Free UK Delivery | Great Prices | 5% off Orders Over £30 (Use Code: FIVE)

Lilac Bush Tree
1 Lilac Tree - Well Branched Apx 40-60cm - Syringa Vulgaris - Fragrant Purple Flowers
1 Lilac Tree - Well Branched Apx 40-60cm - Syringa Vulgaris - Fragrant Purple Flowers
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Lilac Bush Tree
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Lilac Tree - Well Branched Apx 40-60cm - Syringa Vulgaris - Fragrant Purple Flowers
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Lilac Tree - Well Branched Apx 40-60cm - Syringa Vulgaris - Fragrant Purple Flowers

1 Lilac Tree - Well Branched Apx 40-60cm - Syringa Vulgaris - Fragrant Purple Flowers

Regular price
£15.95
Sale price
£15.95
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
In Stock (Dispatched Within 3 Working Days)
Free UK Shipping. (2-3 Working Day Service)

Great quality lilac trees, supplied Bare Root, ready to plant.

These plants have pale purple flowers in May-June. They are deciduous and perfect for attracting bees and butterflies. The plant has dark green foliage and emits a wonderful aroma throughout Spring and Summer.

Plant Facts:

Common Name: Common lilac
Genus: Syringa
Species: vulgaris
Skill Level: Beginner
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Hardy
Soil type: Well-drained/light, Clay/heavy, Chalky/alkaline
Height: 500cm
Spread: 450cm
Flowering period: May to June